SINGAPORE CONTACT AESOP
Takeshimaya B1

Albion
Skincare. 304 Orchard Road #03-46 Lucky Plaza 67377660

Avene
John Little
Robinson
IMM Guardian
Robinson
Various Guardian
Various Selected Clinics

Anna Sui
Isetan Scotts 6235 6640
Isetan Orchard 67382795
Isetan Katong 63488665
Metro Paragon 62354079

Basic Beauty
Heeren 67380126

BEAUTÉ de KOSÉ
Isetan Parkway 64471733
Isetan Scotts 67350556
Isetan Tampines 67877917
Metro Paragon 67356271
Metro Sengkang 63157460
Metro Woodlands 68942742
OG Albert 63343440
OG Orchard Point 67352248
OG People’s Park 65389329
Robinsons Raffles City 63395244
Seiyu Bishan 63541778
Seiyu Bugis Junction 63393436
Seiyu Choa Chu Kang 67641406
Seiyu Yio Chu Kang 67641406
Takashimaya 67357956

Becca
NOT AVAILABLE IN SINGAPORE
Perth David Jones
Perth Myers

Biotherm
Isetan Orchard 67371506
Tangs Beauty Hall 67371791
Metro Paragon 63336207
Seiyu Bugis 63378400
Robinsons Raffles City 63397685
Robinsons Centrepoint 67344245
Metro Compass Point 63843265

Bobbi Brown
Centrepoint 62359711
Isetan Scotts 67343130
Robinsons Centrepoint 62359711
Robinsons Raffles City 63362596
Takashimaya 67332486

Bloom
Seiyu Bugis 63361148
Holland V SASA

Boujoirs
Isetan Orchard (wisma)
John Little Orchard

By Terry
Tangs Beauty Hall

Celltrex
Watson IMM
Various Watson & Guardian

Clarins
Takashimaya 67357042
Robinsons Raffles City 63373790
Metro Paragon – Tel: 6235 6625
Robinson Centre Point (Tel: 6734 0780)
Isetan Scotts (Tel: 6735 0376)
Seiyu Bugis Junction (Tel: 6336 9676)
Tangs (Tel: 6738 4944)

Cle De Peau
Takashimaya 67352996

Chanel
Seiyu Bugis 63348819
Raffles City Robinsons 68373695
Centrepoint 67346651
Tanga Beauty Hall 67381307
Isetan Scotts 67354176
Takashimaya 67351339

Clinique
Seiyu Bugis 63378155
Seiyu Bishan 62565063
Isetan Scotts 67350386
Isetan Orchard 62353572
Isetan Katong 64406963
Isetan Tampines 67821948
Tangs 67330419
Taka 67351658
Robinsons Centrepoint 67348669
Robinsons RafflesCity 63346422
Metro Paragon 67351496
Metro SengKang 63885428
Service Center 68948110
DFS Shopping

Christian Dior
Isetan scotts 6735 0356
Metro Paragon 6737 4709
Robinson centrepoint 6734 7639
Raffles City 6338 7782
Seiyu BJ 6339 1012
Takashimaya 6735 0643
Tangs 6738 6618
DFS Shopping

Crabtree & Evelyn
Raffles City 68831549
Paragon 62357697
Ngee Ann City 62381332
Parco Bugis Junction 63363187
Scotts Shopping Centre 62357869
Tampines Mall 67864127
Suntec City Mall 62386457

Cosme Decorte
Isetan Scotts 68361159
Takashimaya 68365159

Covermark
Takashimaya 62386697

Dermalogica
Wisma Atria 67320090

Derma-Rx
Forums 68349315
China Square Central 62231555

Dr Hauschka
Tangs Beauty Hall

Escentials
Tangs 67342122

Estee Lauder
Tangs Beauty Hall
Metro Paragon
Takashimaya
Isetan Scotts
Seiyu Bugis 63386383

Ettusais
Isetan Scotts 68361281
Isetan Orchard 67351809
Seiyu Bugis 63347188
Metro Paragon

Fancl
Parco Bugis #02-21 63397015
Isetan Wisma Atria 67326641
Isetan Scotts 98387559 / 62358628
Isetan Tampines 67819515
Jurong Point 67926775
Junction8 63566796
Robinsons Raffles City 63344117
Parkway Parade 63456737
Liang Court 63382257
Suntec City 63378722
OG Orchard
Takashimaya B1 Near Project Blood Shop (bag) and Guardian (#B2-03A) 67371665
Jurong Point #01-K09/10 67926775
Lot 1 #01-K4 68922326
IMM Opp Giant

Giorgio Armani
Changi Airport T2 65458847(this brand no longer available)

Givenchy
Seiyu Bugis 63330085
Seiyu Junction 8 63526630

Guerlain
Tangs 67333-270
Taka 6735-1979

HABA
Ngee Ann City Beside KALMS & Royal Sporting House 67371808

Helena Rubinstein
Isetan Scotts 62358407
Centrepoint 67380389

I.O Shop
Suntec City Mall Tower 1, #01-107

IPSA
Tangs Beauty Hall 62382000
Robinsons Raffles City 63340340

i nouvi
Suntec City 63330833
Far East Plaza 67342282
Parkway Parade 63454060
Seiyu Bugis Junction 63394375
Seiyu Bishan 62588095
Metro Causeway Point 68910252
Metro Tampines 67830835
Metro Sengkang 63159251

Kate
OG Orchard
Metro Tampines

Kanebo
Takashimaya 62354661
Sengkang Metro 6388 4030
Tampines Metro 6784 7504
Seiyu Bishan 6255 2587

Khiel’s
Club 21
Scotts Shopping Centre

Kesalan Patharan aka KP
Seiyu Bugis 63343978

La Mer
DFS
Tangs Beauty Hall 67337269

La Posay

Raffles Place
Century Square
Ngee Ann City
Centrepoint
Paragon
Parkway Parade
Toa Payoh (beside KFC)
Citylink
Causeway Point
Raffles City

Others:
National Skin Centre
Changi General Hospital
Singapore General Hospital
Singapore National Eye Centre
Killiney Family & Wellness Clinic
Loke Skin Clinic at Peace Centre
National University Hospital

Lancome
Seiyu Bugis 63386380
Parkway Parade 63459357
Tangs 67370095
Takashimaya 67357747
Isetan Scotts 67350351
Isetan Orchard 67342313
Raffles City 63397731

Laneige
Isetan Orchard 67385138
Isetan Tampines 6783 6269
Isetan Katong 6346 7932
Metro Paragon 6341 9730
Robinsons Raffles City 6338 9077
Seiyu Bugis 6835 9772
TANGS Vivocity 6376 9863

Leonard Drake
62714733
Other Brands: Averine

L’Occitane
Citylink 62388426
Takashimaya Shopping Centre 67376312
Takashimaya (next to TBS) 67377800
Centrepoint 67380997

Lavera (also include Sante Cosmetic)
CityLink Mall B1-61 68844775

Laura Mercier
True Colours Takashimaya Level B1

MAC
DFS Shopping Galleria 6229 8187
Tangs Beauty Hall 62357718
Robbinson Beauty Hall 63367938
Changi Airport T1 6545 5842
Changi Airport T2 6546 0359
Isetan Scotts: 62355382
Ngee Ann City 67356622
Tangs vivocity 63769780

Make Up Store
Marina Square #02-341 63366828

Missha
Bugis #02-22 63340718
Century Square #03-08 67874402
Citylink Mall #B1-61 63419285
Compass Point #02-18 68752527
Far East Plaza #03-53 67342001
Jurong Point #03-14 67908636
Lot 1 Shopper’s Mall #02-01 67649067
Orchard Cineleisure #02-17 67339967
Raffles Xchange #B1-60/61 65368683
VivoCity #02-236 63769331

MUFE
Centrepoint 67389262

NC Essentials
China Square Central #0125/26 62232001
International Plaza #0135 62232002
West Mall #0220 68622004

NIKS
Novena Square
#03-16 Novena Square
Tel: 62380398

Nu Skin
Takashimaya True Colors
Available from Nu Skin Distributor

NUXE
Tangs

Origins
Isetan Scotts 68870179
Isetan Tampines 67864810
Robinsons Raffles City 63376581
Changi Airport Terminal 1 6545 5841

Paula’s Choice
paulas@starhub.net.sg
email for catalog and order form.

Paul & Joe
Isetan Scotts 63338128
Isetan Orchard 62351610
Seiyu Bugis 63387858

Phillip Kingsley
Ngee Ann City 68340988

Phytomer
Tangs Beauty Hall

Shiseido
Seiyu Bugis 63378813
OG Albert 62102222
OG Great World 62352222
OG People’s Park 65358888
OG Orchard
Paragon Metro 67342052
Takashimaya 67351039
Tampines 67814121
Tangs Beauty Hall 67332589

Shu Uemura
Robinsons Raffles City 63399273
Takashimaya 67355318
Tangs Beauty Hall 67346279
Isetan Scotts 63336674
Bugis Seiyu 63333226
Isetan Wisma 67342162
Metro Paragon 63338289
Vivocity 6376 9952

Sisley
Seiyu Bugis 68357081
Centrepoint 67348241
Metro Marina 63341709
Metro Paragon

SKII
DFS Singapoe Airport
Tangs 68870534
Metro Paragon

Stila
Tangs Beauty Hall 67337428
Taka 67375507
Stila 65455841

The Body Shop
Bishan [Junction 8] 63540040
Causeway Point 67671278
Centrepoint 67353474
Chinatown Point 65385662
Choa Chu Kang 67671276
Citylink Mall 62388002
Forum 68351850
Great World City 62382248
Holland Avenue 64651247
Hitachi Tower 62369522
Green Sanctuary 63274333
IMM 65639357
Jurong Point 67923130
Heartland Mall-Kovan 64880247
Marina Square 63385323
Ngee Ann City 67389276
Northpoint 68528565
Novena Square 62596201
OUB Centre 65381997
Parco Bugis Junction 63380096
Parkway Parade 63456447
Raffles City 63362551
Scotts 67353407
Suntec 63349493
Tampines Mall 62608642
Tiong Bahru Plaza 63753224
Turf City 64651103
Wisma Atria 67346050

The Face Shop
Plaza Singapura 6339 1557
Bugis 6334 0797

The Lavender Shop
Raffles City 63362859

The Natural Source
Bugis

T.LeClerc
Phillip Kingsley NAC 68340988
Tangs Beauty Hall

Trinity Tricolore
Delphi Orchard 67357649

Trish McEvoy
NOT available in SG

Vichy

Raffles Place
Century Square
Ngee Ann City
Centrepoint
Paragon
Parkway Parade
Toa Payoh (beside KFC)
Citylink
Causeway Point
Raffles City

Others:
National Skin Centre
Changi General Hospital
Singapore General Hospital
Singapore National Eye Centre
Killiney Family & Wellness Clinic
Loke Skin Clinic at Peace Centre
National University Hospital
Whitia
Watsons Taka
Watsons West Mall
Guardian Taka

YSL
Isetan Scotts 67335895
Metro Paragon 67357411
Seiyu Bugis 63397230
Takashimaya 67351137
DFS Shopping Galleria

:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.

Singapore Airport Beauty Counters Hotline: 6542-1122

TERMINAL 1
(opening hours: 24hrs) Hotline: 6546-8256
1. Stila
2. MAC Hotline: 6545-5842
3. Origins
4. Lancome
5. Clarins
6. Chanel
7. Estee Lauder
8. Biotherm
9. YSL
10. Clinique
11. La Prairie
12. La Mer
13. Marc Jacobs
14. Anna Sui
15. Pupa
16. Stella McCartney
17. La Mer
18. Guerlain
19. Loreal
20. SKII Hotline: 6542-0051
21. Bobbi Brown: 6545 5841.

TERMINAL 2
(opening hours: 24 Hrs) Hotline: 6546-8254
1. MAC Hotline: 6542-9235
2. Anna Sui
3. Guerlain
4. Lancome
5. Clarins
6. Chanel
7. Estee Lauder
8. La Mer
9. YSL
10. Clinique
11. Pupa
12. La Prarie
13. Stila
14. Shiseido
15. Biotherm
16. Loreal
17. Giogio Armani

:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.

Beauty & Hair Care Product Stores

Lee Wa.h
Courtesy From Vienna

1) West Mall
1 Bukit Batok Central Link
#02-20 S(658713)
Tel: 68622004

2) Toa Payoh
Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central
#01-272 S(310183)
Tel: 62515535

3) Balestier
360 Balestier Rd
Shaw Plaza – Twin Heights
#02-01 S(329783)
Tel: 62567535

4) Bugis Village
242 Victoria Street
S(188033)
Tel: 63330535

5) Caltex House
30 Raffles Place
#01-29/39
S(048622)
Tel: 62232006

6) International Plaza
10 Anson Road
#01-35 S(079903)
Tel: 62232002

7) Sims Avenue
51 Sims Avenue Level 1
S(387414)

8 ) Bedok North
Blk 213 Bedok North St 1
#01-135
S(430213)
Tel: 64444544

Ocean
Chinatown Complex

Red Tomato
Ang Mo Kio Central

SaSa
Holland V
Wisma Atria

:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.

Threading Services

Dania Beauty Salon
$10 for brows and upper lips
12 Kerbau Rd , Little india
62933491
Closed @ 6pm

Rupini
Nice and friendly
$8 for upper lip + eyebrows
62916789
www.rupinis.com
operating hours are 11 – 8 pm

Sheilas beauty shop
Not as painful
$6
Blk 748 Yishun st 72 #01-230 Singapore 760748
Tel:67589270
email:ramk@pacific.net.sg

:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.

Brow Thrimming

Brown Haus Web

Browhaus Cathay
2 Handy Road
#02-13 The Cathay
The Cathay
Singapore 229233
Tel: 6732 9819
Fax: 6736 0194

Browhaus Paragon
290 Orchard Road
#05-11 Paragon
Paragon
Singapore 238859
Tel: 6737 6585
Fax: 6836 6570

Browhaus Wheelock
501 Orchard Road
#03-04
Wheelock Place
Singapore 238880
Tel: 6732 0070
Fax: 6836 4416

Browhaus Raffles
252 North Bridge Road
Raffles City Shopping Centre
#B1-19
Singapore 179103
Tel: 6337 0070
Fax: 6337 0682

Browhaus Village
18A Lorong Mambong
Holland Village
Singapore 277678
Tel: 6467 9550
Fax: 6467 2661

:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.:. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :. :.

Eye Lash Perm

Ann Beauty Concepts

#02-97A International Plaza
Tel: 82001188
Closed on Sundays

$88-109 Upper eye lid, $68 Lower lid, $10-40 touch ups
80% are regulars, mostly tai tai and media folks. Call to book in advance.

 

Advertisements

One response »

  1. I was at Vivocity Tangs today i tot of wanting to buy cosmetic ,when i take a look at DIOR brand at Tangs Vivocity i try to test to open the make up eyeshadow..to my surprise there come the consultant in charge of DIOR she come to me n talk rudely.She was saying DON SPOIL MY THING..she use this words to talk to me.I was so shock in service line she give a bad image to the customer by talking rudely..customer cannot even touch the cosmetic thin what its this.she wear name tag Cristine Mei i manage to see her name.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s